WORLD
   
 
 

News

CA048A: Aeriae: Peril Triage

Aeriae continues to carve out his unique space in modern electronic music production with Peril Triage, the new 7-track EP out now on Clan Analogue. A hyperkinetic evocation of psychological response, Peril Triage emerged following Aeriae's touring to support his enigmatic 2014 album release Victris.

Honing the Aeriae controllerism setup through live performance enabled heightened levels of instinct and drama during the atypically rapid (for Aeriae) composition and production process for Peril Triage.... Read More...

Bassnectar: REFLECTIVE

Presenting the next Bassnectar EP from Amorphous Music.

Featuring collaborations with Gnar Gnar, Born I Music, Mimi Page, Macntaj, G Jones, and Dorfex Bos.

Two tracks are available now, full release June 16.

STREAM
iTunes
BUNDLES

... Read More...

25 Years - 25 hours

Upstairs
Matthias Tanzmann (Moon Harbour , Distillery , Leipzig)
Monkey Safari (Hommage)
Spencer Parker (Work Them Records , ItsNotOver , Rekids)
Daniel Stefanik (Cocoon , Distillery , Leipzig)
Marlow (Room with a View , Objektivity , Weimar)
Sven Tasnadi (KaterMukke , Moon Harbour , Poker Flat)
Thomas Stieler (Distillery , Freude am Tanzen , Saalfeld)
Peter Invasion (Distillery , Riotvan , Leipzig)
Lenny Brookster (Distillery , Leipzig)
Rukey (Distillery , esoulate , Leipzig)
Dynamite Kadinski (F¤ncy , L... Read More...

Closing Before Summerbreak

Upstairs
DJ Hell (International Deejay Gigolos)
Peter Invasion (Distillery , Riotvan , Leipzig)
Andreas Eckhardt (rrygular , Distillery)
Lenny Brookster (Distillery , Leipzig)

Downstairs
Vincent Neumann (Distillery , Krill Music , Oblique , Leipzig)
Georg Bigalke (45 Minutes of Techno , Distillery , Leipzig)
Daniel Sailer (Distillery , Where the Buffalo Roam , kompl3x , Leipzig)

Start 23:30... Read More...

14 Jahre It's Yours

Upstairs
Kkorpus Delikkti (Hamburg , Leipzig , Neubrandenburg , Dresden)
Hartmann (Dresden)
Hartmann (Dresden)
Caligari & Moonshiners Clikk (Leipzig)
Hybreed (Leipzig)
Warmup & Aftershow
DJ Loom (Dark Dayz)
Synthikat (OverDubClub)
Malcolm (Downtownlyrics , Radio Blau , Leipzig)

Downstairs
2Guys1Dub (Leipzig)
dreiszig hertz (Leipzig)
Defrostatica (Leipzig)
Dub Logic (Leipzig)
Fat Bemme (Leipzig)
Infinite Sequence (Leipzig)
Kjubi (Leipzig)
Kontraproduktiv (Leipzig)
Rolling Sounds (Leipzig)
3Takter (Vibes A... Read More...

ReOpening after Summerbreak

Upstairs
More Infos Coming Soon...
Tobias. - Live (NSI , Non Standard Produktion , Berlin)
Nick Hppner (Ostgut Ton , Panorama Bar / Berghain , Berlin)
Daniel Stefanik (Cocoon , Distillery , Leipzig)
Mauro Caracho (Distillery , F¤ncy , Leipzig)

Downstairs
Swarm Intelligence (Ad Noiseam , Voitax)
Georg Bigalke (45 Minutes of Techno , Distillery , Leipzig)
Markus Masuhr (Pragmat , lcr , Circular limited)

Start 23:30... Read More...

III. U20 Grand Slam of Saxony

Upstairs
Sophia Sprunk (Dresden)
Lilian Kupka (Dresden)
Kilian Thiele (Leipzig)
Timo Walschus (Leipzig)
Johanna Streubel (Leipzig)
Maria Liebe (Dresden)
Tina Jentzsch (Glauchau)
Ann-Sophie Mller (Leipzig)
Helena Wenk (Dresden)
Vivien Wenzel (Leipzig)
Sophia Szymula (Leipzig)
Special Guest
Jule Eckert (Berlin)
Moderation
Nhi Le & Leonie Warnke (Marburg/Leipzig)
music by
Blankk Disc (Hyperion)

Start 19:00... Read More...

Take Me

Upstairs
Marcel Dettmann (MDR , Ostgut Ton , Panorama Bar / Berghain , Berlin)
Vincent Neumann (Distillery , Krill Music , Oblique , Leipzig)
Daniel Sailer (Distillery , Where the Buffalo Roam , kompl3x , Leipzig)

Downstairs THE TINFOIL HAT BRIGADE
RDR - Live (exLEp¤ng!)
Muraks (exLEp¤ng! , Leipzig)
MXMLMX (exLEp¤ng!)

Start 23:30... Read More...

Salute The Veterans!

Upstairs d&b , halfstep , jungle
Ulan Bator Crew (All Headz , Leipzig)
LXC (Alphacut , 45Seven , Leipzig)
hosted by
MC Mystic Dan (I-Spect Sound , Braunschweig)

Downstairs bass , dub , dubstep
E.O.T.F (Live Showcase , D.I.S & Jah Kuriooki , Chemnitz)
Malcolm (Downtownlyrics , Radio Blau , Leipzig)
Puri (Basslaster , Leipzig)

Start 23:00... Read More...

Dirty Foxy Unicorn #7 - Uncut

Upstairs retro , disc , pop
Jacky-Oh Weinhaus (SchwuZ , Cosy Copenhagen , Pag Tel Aviv)
Gitti Reinhardt (SchwuZ Berlin , KKBB Leipzig)
xBRAYNE (DFU Leipzig , Absolut.ely Chemnitz)
hosted by
Devious Drag Maids (Carmen Camouflage , Holly Lehane , Marcus Herbst alias Natash¡ Plastiqu )

Downstairs techno
Janef (Artvolk)
Fox (Artvolk , Leipzig)
Silvestre (Artvolk , Berlin)

Start 22:00... Read More...

Regular fixture

Upstairs
Mathias Kaden (Freude am Tanzen , Muna , Gera)
Daniel Stefanik (Cocoon , Distillery , Leipzig)
Thomas Stieler (Distillery , Freude am Tanzen , Saalfeld)

Downstairs
Gary Beck (Bek Audio , Soma , UK)
Oliver Rosemann - Live (Earwiggle , Mindcut , Diffuse Reality)
Templeton (Mod.Civil , Hypress , Ortloff , Leipzig)

Start 23:30... Read More...

Pushing conceptual frontiers

Upstairs
Richie Hawtin (M-nus , PLAYdifferently)
More Infos Coming Soon...
Daniel Stefanik (Cocoon , Distillery , Leipzig)
Vincent Neumann (Distillery , Krill Music , Oblique , Leipzig)

Downstairs
Dilivius Lenni (Distillery , R¤ucherkammer)
Monello (R¤ucherkammer , Inmotion Music , Berlin)
Monotype (R¤ucherkammer , D.O.C. , Leipzig)
Jelena (Altes Farblager)
Roy Millhouse (Altes Farblager)

Start 22:00... Read More...

Dazusetzen Soli-Party

Upstairs one love - hip hop , soul , funk , afro beats
Diskosativa (Leipzig)
Zebsta (Welcome To Baltimore , Leipzig)
crssspace (Pattern Select , Resistant Mindz)
Carool (Leipzig)

Downstairs bass without boarders - footwork , trap , uk bass music
Booga (Defrostatica , Leipzig)
Jenny Sharp (Good Hood Music , Sharp Radio)
kaep (Row Records , Leipzig)
Malcolm (Downtownlyrics , Radio Blau , Leipzig)

Start 00:00... Read More...

Christmas in Family

Upstairs
Daniel Stefanik (Cocoon , Distillery , Leipzig)
Lexer (Wild Animals Records , Leipzig)
Sven Tasnadi (KaterMukke , Moon Harbour , Poker Flat)
Filburt (Distillery , O*RS , Permanent Vacation , Riotvan , Leipzig)
Chris Manura (Ackerdub , 3000 , Distillery , Leipzig)
Dilivius Lenni (Distillery , R¤ucherkammer)

Downstairs
Oliver Deutschmann (Falkplatz Records , Vidab , Berlin)
Vincent Neumann (Distillery , Krill Music , Oblique , Leipzig)
Daniel Sailer (Distillery , Where the Buffalo Roam , kompl3... Read More...

25 Years of Distillery

Upstairs
Addison Groove (Gutterfunk/Hyperdub/50 Weapons/Swamp 81 , Bristol)
Sencha b2b Peak Phine (Submission , Leipzig)
GOODKAT (Good Hood , Leipzig)
Charlotte (bassmybass/G-Edit , Leipzig)

Downstairs
Digital (Function/Phantom Audio/Metalheadz , Bristol)
Booga (Defrostatica , Leipzig)
Remasuri (Rolling Sounds , Leipzig)
Dubbalot (Boundless Beatz , Leipzig)

Start 23:00... Read More...

Signature Sound

Upstairs
Honey Dijon (Classic , New York)
Monotype (R¤ucherkammer , D.O.C. , Leipzig)
Dilivius Lenni (Distillery , R¤ucherkammer)
Monello (R¤ucherkammer , Inmotion Music , Berlin)
Shuray & Walle (R¤ucherkammer , Leipzig)

Start 23:30... Read More...

Everything is different

Upstairs
Sebastian Mullaert - Live (Hypercolour , Kontra Musik , Schweden)
Chris Manura (Ackerdub , 3000 , Distillery , Leipzig)
Lenny Brookster (Distillery , Leipzig)

Downstairs
Irakli (I/Y , Staub , Berlin)
Templeton (Mod.Civil , Hypress , Ortloff , Leipzig)

Start 23:30... Read More...

Be togehter

Upstairs
Braunbeck (O*RS)
Jan Ketel (Ourselves , O*RS , Tieffrequent)
F.D.M (O*RS)

Downstairs
Dr. Rubinstein (Berlin)
Blind Observatory (Gravitational)
Vincent Neumann (Distillery , Krill Music , Oblique , Leipzig)

Start 23:30... Read More...

Muna Musik Nacht

Upstairs
Tobi Neumann (Cocoon , 100% Pure , It-Sounds , Berlin)
Norman Weber (Luna City Express , Moon Harbour , Berlin)
Jamy Wing (Polynom , Paracou , Jena)

Downstairs
Metaboman - Live (Musik Krause , Jena)
Max Nippert (Muna , Paracou , Gera)

Start 23:30... Read More...

Style Wild - The Chicago Edition

Upstairs
ab 21:00 Uhr Style Wild Streetdance Battles (Hip Hop/Popping , Experimental , House)
Jenny Sharp (Good Hood Music , Sharp Radio)
XVII (IfZ , LEVEL)
Rille (Style Wild , Leipzig)

Downstairs
DJ Crash (Fusion Art)
Pablo Gunzales (Mad Again! , Leipzig)

Start 20:00... Read More...



Login